KAR Home About KAR National Finals Entry Form Results Schedule Contact Us  
Category
Placement
Song
Name
Studio
1ST PLACE
Ballerina Doll
Genevieve
Penn-Nabity
MAIN STAGE CENTER FOR THE ARTS, INC.
2ND PLACE
Momma Don''t Dance
Emily
Placita
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Move It Like This
Emily
Pasque
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
PRIMARY SOLO 9 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Ultimate
Daryan
Richmond
ROBERT LEE SCHOOL OF DANCE
PRIMARY DUET/TRIO 8 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Dream Girls
GOTTA DANCE
PRIMARY GROUP 8 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Let''s Hear It For The Boys
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
PRIMARY GROUP 9 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
25 Miles
GOTTA DANCE
2ND PLACE
Ole''
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
3RD PLACE
You Can''t Stop The Beat
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
PRIMARY LINE 8 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Trickle Trickle
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
2ND PLACE
Witch Doctor
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Ease On Down
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
PRIMARY LINE 9 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Nursery School Breakdown
GOTTA DANCE
2ND PLACE
Bingo
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Will You Be There
GOTTA DANCE
4TH PLACE
Devil With A Blue Dress
GOTTA DANCE
5TH PLACE
Knock On Wood
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
TOP PRIMARY STUDIO
DANCER'S EDGE STUDIO
SECONDARY SOLO 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Color Blind
Gerald
Dixonbey
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
2ND PLACE
Cup Of Life
Ashley
Selleke
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Bounce Wit Me
Lance
McDougal
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
4TH PLACE
Wanna Be Starting Something
Antonia
Cecchini
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
5TH PLACE
Funky Y2C
Maycee
Nicholas
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
SECONDARY SOLO 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
China Doll
Kaely
O''Connor
MAIN STAGE CENTER FOR THE ARTS, INC.
2ND PLACE
Body Language
Samantha
Tortomasi
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Tango
Linde
Matthews
MAIN STAGE CENTER FOR THE ARTS, INC.
4TH PLACE
Nothing Compares
Megan
Drabant
MAIN STAGE CENTER FOR THE ARTS, INC.
5TH PLACE
Heaven
Nicole
Kuczborski
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
SECONDARY DUET/TRIO 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
World On A String
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
2ND PLACE
Shake Your Shimmy
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Who''s Bad
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
4TH PLACE
Knock On Wood
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
5TH PLACE
Somewhere Over The Rainbow
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
SECONDARY DUET/TRIO 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Remember When It Rained
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
2ND PLACE
Conga
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Shake Your Groove Thing
DANCE XPLOSION
SECONDARY GROUP 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Don''t Pass Me By
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
2ND PLACE
Can''t Turn You Loose
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Sweet Escape
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
4TH PLACE
Hey Mambo
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
5TH PLACE
Simply Irresistable
GOTTA DANCE
SECONDARY GROUP 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
LeDisko
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
2ND PLACE
Stomp To The Beat
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
3RD PLACE
Higher Ground
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
4TH PLACE
I Want You To Want Me
ENCORE THE DANCE CENTRE
5TH PLACE
All I Ever Wanted
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
SECONDARY LINE 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
We Are The Reason
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
2ND PLACE
Holding Out For A Hero
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Be Wild
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
4TH PLACE
Rock This Town
GOTTA DANCE
5TH PLACE
Working Day & Night
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
SECONDARY LINE 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Fast As You Can
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
2ND PLACE
Shake A Lil'' Something
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Stompin To My Beat
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
4TH PLACE
Suffer The Innocent
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
5TH PLACE
Talk To Me
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
TOP SECONDARY STUDIO
DANCER'S EDGE STUDIO
INTERMEDIATE SOLO 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Do Your Thing
Caroline
LaFayatte
FLEX POINT PERF. ARTS CENTER
INTERMEDIATE SOLO 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Who Am I To Say
Brenna
O''Malley
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
2ND PLACE
Distortion
Dianne
Clouse
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Butterflies
Ryann
Taylor
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
4TH PLACE
Jesus Take The Wheel
Madison
Suffredini
GOTTA DANCE
5TH PLACE
All That Jazz
Carly
Townson
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
INTERMEDIATE DUET/TRIO 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Stumbling
BOHATY SCHOOL OF DANCE
INTERMEDIATE DUET/TRIO 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Party
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
2ND PLACE
Wild Horses
FLEX POINT PERF. ARTS CENTER
3RD PLACE
Cold Hearted Snake
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
INTERMEDIATE GROUP 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Orphans Of God
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
2ND PLACE
Paquita
GOTTA DANCE
3RD PLACE
Shout
GOTTA DANCE
INTERMEDIATE GROUP 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Incantation
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
2ND PLACE
Ain''t No Sunshine
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Whispering Goodbye
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
4TH PLACE
Mein Herr
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
5TH PLACE
Supersonic
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
INTERMEDIATE LINE 12 & UNDER
1ST PLACE
Trouble
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
Can-Can
GOTTA DANCE
Rhythm Of The Night
GOTTA DANCE
INTERMEDIATE LINE 13 & ABOVE
1ST PLACE
Cup Of Life
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
2ND PLACE
Last Dance
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Finally Home
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
4TH PLACE
Candy Man
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
5TH PLACE
The Special Two
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
TOP INTERMEDIATE STUDIO
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
TOP ELITE SOLO
1ST PLACE
Roxy
Chelsey
Shirk
GOTTA DANCE
2ND PLACE
Believe
Jared
North
GOTTA DANCE
3RD PLACE
Mama
Jenna
Crawford
GOTTA DANCE
4TH PLACE
Come Down To Me
Erin
Wheeler
SHERYL''S SCHOOL OF DANCE
5TH PLACE
Ice
Sara
Wojciehawski
GOTTA DANCE
TOP ELITE DUET/TRIO
1ST PLACE
Storm
GOTTA DANCE
2ND PLACE
In Your Eyes
GOTTA DANCE
3RD PLACE
Body Language
GOTTA DANCE
4TH PLACE
Gibberish
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
5TH PLACE
Triple Threat
SHERYL''S SCHOOL OF DANCE
TOP ELITE GROUP
1ST PLACE
Imagine
GOTTA DANCE
2ND PLACE
I Believe
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
3RD PLACE
Testimony
GOTTA DANCE
Elite Lines
1ST PLACE
Tango Objection
 
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
 
2ND PLACE
Hear Our Prayer
 
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
 
3RD PLACE
You And Me
 
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
 
4TH PLACE
Hurt
 
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
 
5TH PLACE
Have Mercy On Me
 
SUZETTE''S MASTERS OF DANCE
TOP ELITE STUDIO
GOTTA DANCE
TOP SUPER LINES
1ST PLACE
Can''t Buy Me Love
 
 
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
2ND PLACE
J-Galicious
 
 
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
3RD PLACE
Detroit Drummers
 
 
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
TOP PRODUCTIONS
1ST PLACE
Studio J Enterprises
STUDIO J DANCE CO.
2ND PLACE
Dancin'' In The Street
DANCER''S EDGE STUDIO
3RD PLACE
Motown Review
GOTTA DANCE
MISS PETITE CATEGORY
MISS PETITE
MOMMA DON’T DANCE
EMILY PLACITA
1ST RUNNER UP
MOVE IT LIKE THIS
EMILY PASQUE
2ND RUNNER UP
CAR WASH
OLIVIA PLACITA
3RD RUNNER UP
BABY IM A STAR
MONA MACKINNON
4TH RUNNER UP
SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER
ISABELLA LEHRER
5TH RUNNER UP
FERGALICIOUS
GINA COPPOLA
Mr. PETITE CATEGORY
MISS JR. DANCE
MISS JR DANCE
WANNA BE STARTING SOMETHING
 
ANTONIA CECCHINI
1ST RUNNER UP
CUP OF LIFE
 
ASHLEY SELLEKE
2ND RUNNER UP
TURN THE BEAT AROUND
 
SARAH COLORITO
3RD RUNNER UP
FUNKY Y2C
 
MAYCEE NICHOLAS
4TH RUNNER UP
DAISY DUKES
 
OLIVIA MILLER
Mr. Jr. Dance
MR. JR DANCE
COLOR BLIND
 
GERALD DIXONBAY
1ST RUNNER UP
BOUNCH WIT ME
 
LANCE MCDOUGAL
MISS TEEN DANCE CATEGORY
MISS TEEN DANCE
BODY LANGUAGE
 
SAMANTHA TORTOMASI
1ST RUNNER UP
LOST
 
LAUREN ROUMAYAH
2ND RUNNER UP
COLLIDE
 
MARISSA MAZZA
3RD RUNNER UP
WILD HORSES
 
ASHLEY MICHALAK
4TH RUNNER UP
3 A.M.
 
JULIA CENTOFANTI
5TH RUNNER UP
RIGHT NOW
 
HILLARY MILLER
6TH RUNNER UP
TODAY IS THE DAY
 
JESSICA MAAS
Mr. TEEN DANCE CATEGORY
MISS TEEN DANCE
MISS DANCE CATEGORY
MISS DANCE
WHO AM I TO SAY
 
BRENNA OMALLEY
1ST RUNNER UP
HURT
 
DIANNE CLOUSE
2ND RUNNER UP
THE SPECIAL TWO
 
LINDSEY LITTLE
3RD RUNNER UP
BUTTERFLIES
 
RYANN TAYLOR
4TH RUNNER UP
THE LAST STOMP
 
MICHELLE MCDORMOTT
JR PHOTOGENIC
CAROLINE LAFAYETTE
FLEX POINT PERFORMING ARTS
Senior  PHOTOGENIC
MEGAN KELLY
FLEX POINT PERFORMING ARTS
KAR Home About KAR National Finals Entry Form Results Schedule Contact Us